Unlimited celebration of a "brand new" Audi is over Operative news
Customs officers are systematically fighting against customs offenses
Growing marijuana cost too much Operative news
The Anti-Smuggling and Customs Offenses department of Andijan Region customs administration jointly with the regional Department of internal affairs carried out a large-scale operation to detect drug smuggling.
Medicines of unidentified quality for about 216 million soums were seized during a customs inspection Operative news
Customs authorities are actively involved in the fight against illicit trafficking of medicines in the republic.
Increase in Exports - The Prosperity of the Country! Spiritual and educational activities
At present, important reforms are being implemented to expand and liberalize entrepreneurship in the country, attraction of foreign direct investments, increase of export potential of our products, elimination of bureaucratic barriers that impede the full development of export and investment, further improvement of the state support of entrepreneurs, creation of favorable conditions for them and their comprehensive support.
Customs officers seized non licensed hunting weapon and 2 kg. 200 gr. of hidden poppy. Operative news
The State Customs Committee's department for Combating Smuggling has uncovered another case of illicit trafficking of weapons and drugs.
At first sight the trailer was empty but ... Operative news
In Kashkadarya region, customs officers continue to work with law enforcement agencies to prevent the smuggling of non-ferrous metals from the territory of our country.
Customs officers seized more than 3.7 kg of marijuana in the city of Almalyk Operative news
The fight against smuggling of narcotic, psychotropic and potent substances, as well as their analogues and precursors, is one of the priority tasks of the State Customs Service of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The poppy hidden in Volkswagen has been stopped Operative news
Today, there are still a number of factors that pose a threat to the future of humanity all over the world. One of these risks is the drug scourge.
The drug traders were arrested Operative news
During an operational actions of customs officers, the drug traders was siezed.
Customs services of Belarus and Uzbekistan will cooperate in the fight against offenses News of international cooperation
On July 31 of the current year, negotiations between the heads of the customs services of the Republic of Belarus Yuri Senko and the Republic of Uzbekistan Murodjon Azimov took place in Minsk.
Customs officers became the winners of “Taraqqiyot” republican contest Events
The Academy of State Administration under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan hosted the awarding ceremony of the winners and participants of the final stage of the “Taraqqiyot” republican contest for the selection of promising management personnel.