Customs officers won Scholarships of the "El-Yurt Umidi" foundation.
The other day, in the Palace of Culture of the Tashkent State University of Economics, a ceremony of awarding candidates approved by the Decision of the Fund’s Board of Trustees as scholarship holders, with certificates of scholarships successfully passed all stages of the competition announced for ministries, departments and organizations by the "El-Yurt Umidi" Foundation for training abroad and dialogue with compatriots under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Customs officers won Scholarships of the
The good news was that the holders of a grant for training, internship and study abroad became the head of the Department of Special Law Sciences of the Customs Institute Sahodilla Shomirzaev, assistant professor of the Department of Customs Expertise and Classification of goods Shakhista Muratova and Lecturer of the Department of General Law Disciplines Jahangir Allayarov.
They also took part in the solemn ceremony and received special certificates of scholarships, with the right to study abroad, advanced training and internship programs for the staff, of the El-Yurt Umidi Foundation in 2019-2021.
The customs officers who successfully passed the competitive selection and became certificate holders noted that in the future, thanks to the knowledge and experience gained abroad, they would make a worthy contribution to the development of our country.